13 Idro Way Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Idro Way, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $884,621, approximately $442 per square foot. 13 Idro Way is a home with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School, San Marin High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Ospina Christopher James and Ospina Arianna Marie
Bought by
Ospina Family Trust and Ospina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Ospina Christopher James and Ospina Arianna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$863,775
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Ospina Christopher James and Ospina Arianna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$863,775
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ospina Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ospina Christopher James | $864,000 | First American Title | |
| Ospina Christopher James | $864,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ospina Christopher James | $863,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Ospina Christopher James | $863,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,727 | $934,967 | $432,968 | $501,999 |
| 2024 | $11,966 | $916,638 | $424,480 | $492,158 |
| 2023 | $11,717 | $898,671 | $416,160 | $482,511 |
| 2022 | $10,788 | $881,050 | $408,000 | $473,050 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $411,862 | $181,862 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map