13 Independence Trail Waco, TX 76708
North Lake Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Independence Trail, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $748,609, approximately $258 per square foot. 13 Independence Trail is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including China Spring Elementary School, China Spring Intermediate School, and China Spring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Saganski Joseph M and Saganski Ronda R
Bought by
Solomon Dempsey Douglas and Solomon Cynthia Hampton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,821
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Circle Dot Bar Enterprises Ltd Co
Bought by
Saganski Joseph M and Saganski Ronda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Dagley Holding Ltd
Bought by
Circle Dot Bar Enterprises Ltd and Prime Contruction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Dempsey Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Saganski Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Circle Dot Bar Enterprises Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Dempsey Douglas | $481,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saganski Joseph M | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Circle Dot Bar Enterprises Ltd | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,959 | $788,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,846 | $712,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,467 | $647,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,232 | $553,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,910 | $486,780 | $48,360 | $438,420 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | $456,660 | $45,740 | $410,920 |
| 2019 | $11,894 | $452,450 | $43,780 | $408,670 |
| 2018 | $10,427 | $369,870 | $41,500 | $328,370 |
| 2017 | $845 | $29,410 | $29,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $14,130 | $14,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $14,040 | $14,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $13,490 | $13,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map