13 Julia Ave Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,367 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Julia Ave, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $662,842, approximately $549 per square foot. 13 Julia Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School and Madonna Del Sasso.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Sylvia J and Carrillo Julia F
Bought by
Garcia Sylvia J and Carrillo Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,710
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Sylvia J
Bought by
Garcia Slyvia J and The Sylvia J Garcia Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Parra Ward Connie C and Parra Connie C
Bought by
Carrillo Julia F and Garcia Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sylvia J | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Sylvia J | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Slyvia J | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Julia | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Julia F | $137,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Sylvia J | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Julia F | $130,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $223,916 | $105,851 | $118,065 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $219,526 | $103,776 | $115,750 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $215,223 | $101,742 | $113,481 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $211,004 | $99,748 | $111,256 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $206,868 | $97,793 | $109,075 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $204,748 | $96,791 | $107,957 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $200,735 | $94,894 | $105,841 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $196,800 | $93,034 | $103,766 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $192,942 | $91,210 | $101,732 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $189,160 | $89,422 | $99,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,319 | $88,079 | $98,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,670 | $86,354 | $96,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map