13 Juniper Trail Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Juniper Trail, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $208,709, approximately $161 per square foot. 13 Juniper Trail is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Docampo Luz M
Bought by
Beltran Algenis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,990
Outstanding Balance
$146,021
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp
Bought by
Docampo Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,080
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Neighborhood Housing & Development Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Jose Elsy and Narrikkattu Jose
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2005
Sold by
Countryside Mobile Home Sales Inc
Bought by
Jose Elsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,757
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Nieves
Bought by
Countryside Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Algenis | $172,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Docampo Luz M | $74,900 | Brick City Title Ins Agy Inc | |
| Neighborhood Housing & Development Corpo | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Jose Elsy | $19,900 | Advanced Title & Settlement | |
| Countryside Associates Inc | $12,900 | Advanced Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Algenis | $161,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Docampo Luz M | $78,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Jose Elsy | $128,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $167,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $163,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $158,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $153,805 | $14,000 | $139,805 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $88,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $87,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $85,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $83,937 | $6,000 | $77,937 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $80,515 | $4,600 | $75,915 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $67,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $61,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $56,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map