8763 Juniper Rd Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $218,079
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8763 Juniper Rd, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $209,270, approximately $160 per square foot. 8763 Juniper Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Manzi Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Watkins Francis and Watkins Susan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Advanced Development Corp
Bought by
Watkins Francis and Watkins Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzi Richard | $59,900 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | New House Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |