13 Kenneth St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Kenneth St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $224,212, approximately $116 per square foot. 13 Kenneth St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Kamins Joy B and Harper Jody K
Bought by
Phillips George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips George | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $27,740 | $7,000 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $891 | $26,380 | $7,200 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $631 | $19,880 | $6,000 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $608 | $19,140 | $6,000 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $605 | $19,020 | $2,940 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $563 | $17,720 | $3,920 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $591 | $18,560 | $4,900 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $445 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $479 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map