NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Kingsbridge Ln Mendon, NY 14506

Estimated Value: $464,223 - $568,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2021

Last sale price $381,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,442 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

WOW, CURB APPEAL GALORE! DONT MISS OUT ON THIS UPDATED/CHARMING COLONIAL, WHICH SITS ON 1.2 ACRES OF PARADISE ON A CUL DE SAC STREET IN AWARD WINNING HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA SCHOOL DISTRICT!!! THIS PRISTINE HOME OFFERS A SPACIOUS FORMAL LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM, OPEN EAT-IN KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM WHICH LEADS TO THE FABULOUS OUTDOOR OASIS, 4 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS UP WITH 2.5 BATHS, MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET AND BRAND NEW MASTER SPA BATH WITH HEATED FLOORS AND HIS AND HER VANITIES, 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, SHED 10X16 WITH FENCE SURROUND AND SO MUCH MORE. TURN KEY, WELCOME HOME! DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS TUESDAY 6/8 AT 6:00PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anessa Ansley-Purpura

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301209430 Listed on: 06/03/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlene Lally

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301223810

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 180x306
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2636892170100001012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,930

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Stone Acres
  • Directions: FROM RT. 251 TAKE MILES SQUARE ROAD .25 MILED AND TAKE A RIGHT ON KINGSBRIDGE LANE
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Heat Pump, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Honeoye Falls-Lima
  • Ninth Grade High School: Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2636892170100001012
  • Lot Dimensions: 180X306
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7930.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$381,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,100
27.04%
Current Estimated Value
$513,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$273,076
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,480

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2014
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$197,931
Interest Rate
4.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calabresi Kaitlin $381,000 Abar Abstract Corp
Dimino John $215,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calabresi Kaitlin $304,800
Previous Owner Dimino John $197,931
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $381,000 +27.0% $187 / Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $299,900 +39.5% $147 / Sq Ft
08/14/2014 08/14/14 Sold $215,000 +4.9% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2014 06/14/14 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 For Sale $204,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,440 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2024 $8,440 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2023 $8,408 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2022 $7,949 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2021 $7,981 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2020 $7,246 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2019 $6,987 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2018 $6,964 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2017 $4,229 $215,000 $57,200 $157,800
2016 $6,987 $215,000 $53,700 $161,300
2015 -- $215,000 $53,700 $161,300
2014 -- $190,000 $53,700 $136,300

MLS Number: R1341478

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263689-217-010-0001-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.