Estimated Value: $180,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Kristy Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $268,809, approximately $240 per square foot. 13 Kristy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Reed Gilbert R and Reed Gloria F
Bought by
Reed Raymond D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Raymond D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $21,700 | $1,630 | $20,070 |
| 2024 | $862 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $833 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $833 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $833 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $798 | $17,860 | $1,400 | $16,460 |
| 2019 | $800 | $17,860 | $1,400 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $817 | $17,860 | $1,400 | $16,460 |
| 2017 | $786 | $18,240 | $1,400 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $768 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map