13 Lake Ave Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $2,595,581 - $3,691,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$1,472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lake Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $3,276,645, approximately $1,471 per square foot. 13 Lake Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $43,500 | $15,000 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map