13 Lakeside Dr Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lakeside Dr, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $719,968, approximately $322 per square foot. 13 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Hartley Donald and Hartley Teresa A
Bought by
Murray Jsoeph and Murray Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,215
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Jsoeph | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Jsoeph | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $643,500 | $297,000 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $608,100 | $274,500 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $567,400 | $252,000 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $549,400 | $234,000 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $513,200 | $216,000 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $495,200 | $198,000 | $297,200 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $462,200 | $198,000 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $424,300 | $171,000 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $404,400 | $162,000 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $371,800 | $144,000 | $227,800 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $353,700 | $135,000 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $332,000 | $129,600 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map