Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Westen
REMAX Aligned
(309) 837-2273
2 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $156,000
Beautifully maintained home in a wonderful subdivision in Bushnell. From the large spacious lot to the view of the Lake you can quickly feel the peace and tranquility of this home setting. The inside of this home has been well maintained and has all the amenities your family will need.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Aligned License #471.019876 Listed on: 04/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Isaiah M | $112,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Isaiah M | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $112,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,692 | $35,278 | $3,442 | $31,836 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $34,905 | $3,406 | $31,499 |
| 2022 | $722 | $31,554 | $3,079 | $28,475 |
| 2021 | $723 | $30,210 | $2,948 | $27,262 |
| 2020 | $743 | $32,690 | $2,906 | $29,784 |
| 2019 | $742 | $31,035 | $3,028 | $28,007 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $31,684 | $3,091 | $28,593 |
| 2017 | $735 | $31,231 | $3,047 | $28,184 |
| 2016 | $747 | $28,877 | $2,817 | $26,060 |
| 2015 | $758 | $28,877 | $2,817 | $26,060 |
| 2014 | $724 | $28,436 | $2,774 | $25,662 |
| 2013 | $800 | $30,715 | $2,996 | $27,719 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Westen
REMAX Aligned
(309) 837-2273
2 in this area
215 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1242664
APN: 03-001-615-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.