78 Murphy Rd Bushnell, IL 61422
Estimated Value: $70,768 - $141,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Murphy Rd, Bushnell, IL 61422 and is currently estimated at $93,942, approximately $88 per square foot. 78 Murphy Rd is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School, Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School, and Bushnell-Prairie City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $787 | $23,368 | $2,045 | $21,323 |
| 2023 | $765 | $23,120 | $2,023 | $21,097 |
| 2022 | $770 | $20,901 | $1,829 | $19,072 |
| 2021 | $772 | $20,010 | $1,751 | $18,259 |
| 2020 | $793 | $21,454 | $1,726 | $19,728 |
| 2019 | $792 | $20,556 | $1,798 | $18,758 |
| 2018 | $787 | $20,987 | $1,836 | $19,151 |
| 2017 | $785 | $20,687 | $1,810 | $18,877 |
| 2016 | $757 | $19,128 | $1,674 | $17,454 |
| 2015 | $768 | $19,128 | $1,674 | $17,454 |
| 2014 | $772 | $18,836 | $1,648 | $17,188 |
| 2013 | $848 | $20,346 | $1,780 | $18,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map