86 Murphy Rd Bushnell, IL 61422
Estimated Value: $81,651 - $143,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Murphy Rd, Bushnell, IL 61422 and is currently estimated at $104,163, approximately $84 per square foot. 86 Murphy Rd is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Bushnell-Prairie City Elementary School, Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School, and Bushnell-Prairie City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,757 | $25,101 | $2,045 | $23,056 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $24,835 | $2,023 | $22,812 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $22,451 | $1,829 | $20,622 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $21,494 | $1,751 | $19,743 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $22,917 | $1,726 | $21,191 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $22,080 | $1,798 | $20,282 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $22,542 | $1,836 | $20,706 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $22,220 | $1,810 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $20,546 | $1,674 | $18,872 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $20,546 | $1,674 | $18,872 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $20,232 | $1,648 | $18,584 |
| 2013 | $1,406 | $21,853 | $1,780 | $20,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map