Estimated Value: $387,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Liberty Ave, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $413,309, approximately $233 per square foot. 13 Liberty Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $343,600 | $108,600 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $343,600 | $108,600 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $246,600 | $55,400 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $246,600 | $55,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $218,600 | $55,400 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $218,600 | $55,400 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $218,600 | $55,400 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $218,600 | $55,400 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $118,100 | $34,300 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $118,100 | $34,300 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $118,100 | $34,300 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $118,100 | $34,300 | $83,800 |
| 2012 | $1,853 | $116,881 | $34,300 | $82,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map