13 Line Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $394,026 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Line Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $425,257, approximately $492 per square foot. 13 Line Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Brousseau Cathy A
Bought by
Hunnewell Laura L and Bryant Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,267
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnewell Laura L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunnewell Laura L | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $302,500 | $75,200 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $302,500 | $75,200 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $302,500 | $75,200 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $302,500 | $75,200 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $158,400 | $63,600 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $138,500 | $63,600 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $138,500 | $63,600 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $138,500 | $63,600 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $138,500 | $63,600 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $138,500 | $63,600 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $137,200 | $63,600 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $127,900 | $57,600 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $127,900 | $57,600 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map