13 Lost Creek Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $884,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lost Creek Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $812,165, approximately $219 per square foot. 13 Lost Creek Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Hanna Richard and Hanna Pam
Bought by
Medina Roberto and Torres Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,642
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,523
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Roberto | $507,500 | Aaa Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Roberto | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,953 | $479,939 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,953 | $467,322 | -- | -- |