13 Lower Hyde Park White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $263,751 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lower Hyde Park, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $309,438, approximately $213 per square foot. 13 Lower Hyde Park is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,488 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map