$335,000
PENDING

13 Lumber Ln Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059

Estimated payment $2,477/month

Total Views 3,095
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

The home you have waited for!! This gorgeous Kingsway Station Townhome has it all!! Fabulous layout, open floor plan with ample storage, convenient location, there is just so much to love about this home! The covered front porch welcomes you into the foyer with double door closets, access to the garage, and laundry room. Continue through to the bright and sunny family room with slider that leads out to the private patio and open back yard. Upstairs you will find a cozy living room flooded with natural light, beautiful hardwood floors, and neutral color palette. The large open kitchen has a plenty of cabinets, two pantry closets with custom organization systems, and a center island, the perfect spot for morning coffee. The dining room/nook offers additional room for entertaining. The third floor has a luxurious master bedroom with tray ceiling, large double closet with built-ins and master bath. A second full bath and two bedrooms with double door closets complete the third floor. If you are looking for pristine, move-in ready condition, this is your home! If you need convenience, this home is close to all major roadways, shopping centers, popular restaurants, and only 5 minutes to local bridges. Don't miss out on this lovely home! Showings to begin on 4/7/26. For now, out the virtual tour!

Listing Agent

Ashley McGuire

(856) 685-5600 haddonfieldadmin@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 8566855600 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,424

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,801 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $300 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance
  • Kingsway Station HOA Llc HOA
  • Kingsway Station Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00001 06
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-00031-00001 06

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,424

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

1

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 4/9/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1801
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1801
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 186.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1801
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 135.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA Name: KINGSWAY STATION HOA LLC
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 300.00

Schools

  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: AUDUBON JR-SR

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good
  • Zoning: RESID

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7424.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 25-00031-00001 06
  • Tax Lot: 00001 06
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MOUNT EPHRAIM BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,424 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2024 $7,157 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2023 $7,157 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2022 $6,964 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2021 $6,769 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2020 $6,586 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2019 $6,467 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2018 $6,410 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2017 $6,315 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2016 $6,117 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2015 $5,906 $138,800 $23,100 $115,700
2014 $6,979 $16,900 $16,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $335,000 +81.1% $186 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Sale $189,900 +8.5% $105 / Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $175,000 -18.2% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2008 10/01/08 For Sale $213,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $185,000 Core Title
Contract Of Sale -- Integrity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2114004

Bright MLS

APN: 25-00031-0000-00001-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.