13 MacAlva Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $331,268
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 MacAlva Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $315,317, approximately $148 per square foot. 13 MacAlva Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Dilgard Hugh D and Dilgard Barbara D
Bought by
Hbd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Petix David A
Bought by
Dilgard Hugh G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hbd Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dilgard Hugh G | $42,804 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $338,100 | $50,000 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $332,800 | $50,000 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $276,200 | $50,000 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $262,300 | $50,000 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $211,900 | $32,000 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $201,500 | $32,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $194,500 | $32,000 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $183,000 | $32,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $102,900 | $32,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map