13 Mailly Dr Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mailly Dr, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $560,902, approximately $267 per square foot. 13 Mailly Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Vegeto Anton P and Vegeto Kelly R
Bought by
Williams Sonya C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,113
Outstanding Balance
$181,295
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Cantwell Development Llc
Bought by
Vegeto Anton P and Vegeto Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,550
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sonya C | $284,900 | None Available | |
| Vegeto Anton P | $109,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sonya C | $281,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Vegeto Anton P | $175,550 | |
| Closed | Vegeto Anton P | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $558,900 | $100,300 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $96,100 | $9,100 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map