13 Mainsail Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mainsail Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $398,167, approximately $153 per square foot. 13 Mainsail Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Wornorm Charles
Bought by
White Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,409
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$344,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Barbara | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Barbara | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $363,000 | $65,000 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $326,100 | $65,000 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $312,400 | $65,000 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $285,900 | $65,000 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $261,700 | $65,000 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $230,800 | $40,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $223,200 | $40,000 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $217,500 | $40,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $228,300 | $39,900 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map