Seller's Agent in 2018
Tiffany Smith
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 519-2014
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,849 - $457,000
Here it is!!! An affordable 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Cape in the Tatham neighborhood of West Springfield. The home offers a newly renovated kitchen with an open floor plan leading to the spacious dining room and inviting living room/sunroom. Two bedrooms and a full bath round out the first floor. Enjoy a second floor master suite retreat with two large closets and vanity. A luxury spa like atmosphere awaits in the bathroom where a sophisticated dual shower and a corner jetted tub reside. Other features of the property include a private fenced in back yard with a deck, a finished basement and a two car garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mario Tascon
Executive Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Nichole | $258,000 | -- | |
| Horacek Robert | -- | -- | |
| Horacek Robert | $165,000 | -- | |
| Horacek Robert | $165,000 | -- | |
| Vezzola Michael | $87,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Nichole | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Vezzola Michael | $183,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Horacek Robert | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vezzola Michael | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $258,000 | -0.7% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | For Sale | $263,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $332,600 | $109,800 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $334,200 | $109,800 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $295,600 | $109,800 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $267,700 | $99,700 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $245,200 | $92,800 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $218,800 | $92,800 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $218,800 | $92,800 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $218,800 | $92,800 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $218,800 | $92,800 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $217,600 | $89,200 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $213,600 | $87,500 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $881 | $213,600 | $87,500 | $126,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tiffany Smith
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 519-2014
8 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mario Tascon
Executive Real Estate Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72348535
APN: WSPR-000363-005700-L000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.