13 Maple Valley Ct Madison, WI 53719
Maple-Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $536,401
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maple Valley Ct, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $524,850, approximately $251 per square foot. 13 Maple Valley Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stoner Prairie Elementary School, Savanna Oaks Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Strasser Park J and Strasser Julie A
Bought by
Webster Michael J and Webster Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,123
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Michael J | $287,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Michael J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $543,500 | $114,500 | $429,000 |
| 2024 | $19,058 | $512,700 | $114,500 | $398,200 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $470,400 | $105,000 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $15,137 | $423,800 | $94,600 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $368,500 | $82,300 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $8,110 | $347,600 | $77,600 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $327,900 | $73,200 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $315,300 | $73,200 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $300,300 | $69,700 | $230,600 |
| 2016 | $6,639 | $286,000 | $69,700 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $6,501 | $267,000 | $69,700 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $6,285 | $267,000 | $69,700 | $197,300 |
| 2013 | $6,281 | $259,500 | $67,700 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map