3310 Prairie Rd Madison, WI 53719
Maple-Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,649 - $735,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Prairie Rd, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $620,412, approximately $212 per square foot. 3310 Prairie Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stoner Prairie Elementary School, Savanna Oaks Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Auger Sean M and Drascic Christopher T
Bought by
Rakolanyana Keobokile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$187,372
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakolanyana Keobokile | $302,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakolanyana Keobokile | $286,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,788 | $582,300 | $146,400 | $435,900 |
| 2024 | $31,647 | $529,400 | $146,400 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $10,972 | $481,300 | $133,100 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $20,503 | $433,600 | $119,900 | $313,700 |
| 2021 | $9,937 | $361,300 | $88,800 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $9,137 | $322,600 | $79,300 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $10,285 | $322,600 | $79,300 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $8,230 | $313,200 | $79,300 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $9,335 | $313,200 | $79,300 | $233,900 |
| 2016 | $8,338 | $277,200 | $70,200 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $264,000 | $70,200 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $6,212 | $264,000 | $70,200 | $193,800 |
| 2013 | $6,535 | $264,000 | $70,200 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map