Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly Dimbat
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 519-9798
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,758 - $631,000
Open feeling between the kitchen, dining & living areas w/ features that include bamboo flooring, skylights & vaulted wood ceilings. Large first flr master bedroom suite (14x16 bedroom plus 8x6 three quarter bath). You'll love the Restoration Hardware scones & lighting as well as the uniformed door & window hardware through-out this home. Sunlight shines through the multiple skylights & replacement windows. Jenn Air kitchen appliances, like new washer & dryer in separate laundry utility room & young 2 zone furnace. Superb commuter location near 495 in up & coming lake community w/ many recent sales. Dining & Spa plus public Lake Winnecunnet access nearby. New siding & architectural shingle roof. Front & rear decks. Nothing spared on quality or design throughout. Careful planning and pride of ownership shows! Love the sun-run with tasteful upgraded tile. Sun-room four season with electric baseboard heat.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huelsman Blake | -- | -- | |
| Turgeon Lynn | $270,000 | -- | |
| Turgeon Lynn S | $270,000 | -- | |
| Kumpavong Vorathep | $92,699 | -- | |
| Kumpavong Vorathep | $92,699 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $165,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $165,900 | -- | |
| Artesani 3Rd Charles J | $307,000 | -- | |
| Artesani 3Rd Charles J | $307,000 | -- | |
| Dowd Thomas | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Artesani 3Rd Charles J | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowd Thomas | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2014 07/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Price Changed | $273,000 | -0.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2014 05/17/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | +1.9% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $444,200 | $158,400 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $421,400 | $150,800 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $397,800 | $142,300 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $350,400 | $129,300 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $10,650 | $329,900 | $136,900 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $10,745 | $320,500 | $132,900 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $308,400 | $127,800 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $293,900 | $127,800 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $282,800 | $127,800 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $269,200 | $127,800 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $261,800 | $125,300 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $192,600 | $95,500 | $97,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly Dimbat
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 519-9798
125 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71674475
APN: NORT-000019-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.