13 Maplewood Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $406,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maplewood Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $347,423, approximately $386 per square foot. 13 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Covert Robert M
Bought by
Covert Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Covert Robert M
Bought by
Covert Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Covert Robert M
Bought by
Covert Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Vandermark David Pegg
Bought by
Covert Robert Mii
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Robert R | -- | Crittenden Don | |
| Covert Robert M | -- | Don R Crittenden | |
| Covert Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Covert Robert Mii | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,000 | $32,100 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $325,000 | $32,100 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $255,000 | $32,100 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $232,000 | $32,100 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $215,000 | $32,100 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $215,000 | $32,100 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $215,000 | $32,100 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $175,000 | $32,100 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $175,000 | $32,100 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $175,000 | $32,100 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $32,100 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $29,900 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map