NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $987,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,170 Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13 Margaret Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $871,759, approximately $745 per square foot. 13 Margaret Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 Margaret Mead, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and St Mark School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Zhang Ai Wen
Bought by
Wong Cheuk Hang and Wong Hoi Ling
Current Estimated Value
$871,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Cohen Hillel
Bought by
Zhang Ai Wen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wong Cheuk Hang $570,000 --
Wong Cheuk Hang $570,000 --
Wong Cheuk Hang $570,000 --
Zhang Ai Wen $412,000 --
Zhang Ai Wen $412,000 --
Cohen Hillel -- --
Cohen Hillel -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,181 $54,120 $7,080 $47,040
2025 $5,095 $55,140 $7,080 $48,060
2024 $5,095 $48,060 $7,080 $40,980
2023 $4,889 $49,860 $7,080 $42,780
2022 $4,317 $54,600 $7,080 $47,520
2021 $4,498 $47,460 $7,080 $40,380
2020 $4,539 $41,220 $7,080 $34,140
2019 $4,422 $45,600 $7,080 $38,520
2018 $4,090 $20,062 $4,146 $15,916
2017 $3,571 $18,987 $4,196 $14,791
2016 $3,271 $17,914 $4,837 $13,077
2015 $2,160 $17,914 $6,291 $11,623
2014 $2,160 $17,616 $6,187 $11,429
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.