13 Marion Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $562,876 - $633,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Marion Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $592,469, approximately $370 per square foot. 13 Marion Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Osias Henry L
Bought by
Osias Paulina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Moreno Saul and Colon Lilian
Bought by
Osias Henry L and Osias Paulina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,150
Outstanding Balance
$20,143
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$572,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osias Paulina E | -- | -- | |
| Osias Henry L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osias Henry L | $134,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,906 | $459,200 | $166,300 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $10,727 | $459,200 | $166,300 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $10,727 | $459,200 | $166,300 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $9,960 | $459,200 | $166,300 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $8,539 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $8,293 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $8,144 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $7,920 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $7,766 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $7,676 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $7,531 | $114,700 | $58,000 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map