13 Martindale Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Martindale Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $305,482, approximately $218 per square foot. 13 Martindale Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1988
Bought by
Givens Ellen R and Givens Theodore P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Ellen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $330,300 | $61,000 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $189 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $182 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $180 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $183 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $183 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $183 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $145 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $142 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $140 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $126 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $125 | $42,100 | $9,000 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map