Estimated Value: $515,831 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Meghan Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $550,458, approximately $234 per square foot. 13 Meghan Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Blenheim Homes Lp
Bought by
Thompson Tracy D and Thompson Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,277
Outstanding Balance
$104,966
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tracy D | $282,530 | Resource Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Tracy D | $254,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $521,700 | $104,000 | $417,700 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $83,100 | $11,700 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map