13 Mitchell Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $220,295
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mitchell Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $209,824, approximately $179 per square foot. 13 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Lester Sharon L
Bought by
Moore Wendy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,522
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,302
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Wendy G | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Wendy G | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $200,800 | $50,000 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $196,300 | $50,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $159,900 | $50,000 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $150,400 | $50,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $115,800 | $32,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $113,700 | $32,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $114,600 | $32,000 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $112,400 | $32,000 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $112,100 | $32,000 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map