13 Moore St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $931,674 - $1,248,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Moore St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,061,169, approximately $482 per square foot. 13 Moore St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Caccavelli N A Est
Bought by
Christensen Scott H and Brainerd Jeannette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Scott H | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Scott H | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Christensen Scott H | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Christensen Scott H | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,885 | $742,900 | $417,200 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $8,566 | $698,700 | $392,700 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $668,400 | $377,900 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $8,029 | $601,900 | $343,600 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $9,987 | $566,200 | $323,900 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $551,500 | $309,200 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $9,023 | $551,500 | $309,200 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $535,200 | $294,500 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $486,800 | $250,300 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $462,200 | $228,000 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $6,125 | $443,200 | $228,000 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map