13 Morse Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,477 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Morse Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $475,119, approximately $331 per square foot. 13 Morse Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $396,200 | $122,600 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $369,500 | $96,400 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $331,000 | $87,500 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $283,200 | $87,500 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $274,400 | $87,500 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $259,500 | $87,500 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $249,000 | $86,300 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $228,800 | $86,300 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $214,400 | $86,300 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $196,700 | $85,800 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $196,700 | $85,800 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $197,100 | $85,800 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map