7 Morse Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Morse Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $517,413, approximately $347 per square foot. 7 Morse Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Stephen P and Mitchell Donna
Bought by
Collins Kathryn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,565
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kathryn F | $215,000 | -- | |
| Collins Kathryn F | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Kathryn F | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Collins Kathryn F | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Kathryn F | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Kathryn F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $414,100 | $117,900 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $379,600 | $91,200 | $288,400 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $339,900 | $82,900 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $291,600 | $82,900 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $283,100 | $82,900 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $274,600 | $82,900 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $248,700 | $77,300 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $224,700 | $77,300 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $218,700 | $77,300 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $206,300 | $73,900 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $206,300 | $73,900 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $211,100 | $73,900 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map