Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Andrews
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 290-1495
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Located in a desirable central Gloucester neighborhood, this light and bright 1900s 2 bedroom, 11⁄2 bath Colonial offers warmth, period details, and high ceilings! Hardwood floors welcome you into a sunny living room with a large picture window and an alcove with a large coat closet. The dining room features a built-in china cabinet and windows facing the fenced backyard. The kitchen includes updated appliances, plenty of space for a table, and access to a half bath with convenient laundry. A mudroom off the kitchen completes the first floor. Upstairs are two spacious and comfortable bedrooms, including a front bedroom with a walk-in closet and a rear bedroom with an alcove that could be used as a closet or craft room. The two-story barn is an exceptional feature in Gloucester, offering garage space, abundant storage, and exciting potential for a workshop, studio, or possible ADU conversion with the proper improvements. Convenient to Rte 128, MBTA station, shopping, and Gloucester YMCA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 02/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $572,500 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $458,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $572,500 | -0.4% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $506,800 | $150,200 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $499,600 | $143,000 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $439,400 | $127,700 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $384,300 | $111,100 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $349,800 | $101,000 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $347,300 | $101,000 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $320,300 | $101,000 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $302,200 | $101,000 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $287,100 | $96,200 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $270,500 | $100,300 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $257,600 | $100,300 | $157,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Andrews
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 290-1495
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joanne Kowalczyk
Kowalczyk Realty Group, Inc.
(508) 510-0738
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73479430
APN: GLOU-000040-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.