13 N Lake Loop Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 N Lake Loop, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $268,026, approximately $167 per square foot. 13 N Lake Loop is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Liu Raymond
Bought by
Mouton Kathy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,789
Outstanding Balance
$34,709
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$233,317
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouton Kathy P | $91,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouton Kathy P | $93,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $252,200 | $55,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $240,100 | $55,000 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $221,800 | $45,000 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $204,700 | $40,000 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $181,400 | $40,000 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $178,100 | $40,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $169,100 | $40,000 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $40,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $152,800 | $42,800 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map