13 Nantucket Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,876,000 - $1,979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Nantucket, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,922,558, approximately $709 per square foot. 13 Nantucket is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Michelle and Nobile Michelle
Bought by
Lewis Steven R and Lewis Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Nobile Michelle
Bought by
Nobile Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Nobile Michael J
Bought by
Nobile Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Steven R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nobile Michelle | -- | United Title Company | |
| Nobile Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Steven R | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Nobile Michelle | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $525,814 | $210,945 | $314,869 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $515,504 | $206,808 | $308,696 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $505,397 | $202,753 | $302,644 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $495,488 | $198,778 | $296,710 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $485,773 | $194,880 | $290,893 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $480,792 | $192,881 | $287,911 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $471,365 | $189,099 | $282,266 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $462,123 | $185,391 | $276,732 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $453,062 | $181,756 | $271,306 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $444,179 | $178,192 | $265,987 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $437,508 | $175,516 | $261,992 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,938 | $172,078 | $256,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map