Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Lowry
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 472-1784
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $331,000
Tax before credit. Bird feeders & bear in back yard do not convey. One owner home in excellent condition. 4 bedroom plus office, storage building and a detached 2 car carport with enclosed storage area. Square footage per old appraisal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Stephen Eric | $189,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Nicholson Anthony L | $180,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Nancy Harris | $183,000 | -- | |
| Harris Nancy Lynn | $183,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Hutchwood | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hutchwood Homes Inc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hutchwood | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland Stephen Eric | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Anthony L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Nancy Lynn | $152,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchwood Homes Inc | $145,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.7% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $61,960 | $7,450 | $54,510 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $61,960 | $7,450 | $54,510 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $41,320 | $4,000 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $37,860 | $4,000 | $33,860 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $37,860 | $4,000 | $33,860 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $34,540 | $4,000 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $34,540 | $4,000 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $34,540 | $4,000 | $30,540 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $34,540 | $4,000 | $30,540 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $34,540 | $4,000 | $30,540 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $33,300 | $4,000 | $29,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Lowry
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 472-1784
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Anthony Walker
Homeward Realty
(870) 725-6205
21 in this area
295 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 16003478
APN: 451-00018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.