19 Noble Dr Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Noble Dr, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $339,141, approximately $164 per square foot. 19 Noble Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Westside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Bought by
Knopp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Hutchwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Knopp Thomas L and Knopp Britt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Bought by
Hutchwood Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcbridge Jimmy D and Mcbridge Charlsie
Bought by
Hutchwood Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knopp | $180,000 | -- | |
| Knopp Thomas L | $180,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Knopp | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hutchwood Homes | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hutchwood Homes Inc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Hutchwood Homes | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knopp | $45,000 | |
| Open | Knopp | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Knopp | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Knopp Thomas L | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchwood Homes Inc | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $61,650 | $8,260 | $53,390 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $61,650 | $8,260 | $53,390 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $39,980 | $4,000 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $39,980 | $4,000 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $39,980 | $4,000 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $36,170 | $4,000 | $32,170 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $36,170 | $4,000 | $32,170 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $36,170 | $4,000 | $32,170 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $36,170 | $4,000 | $32,170 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $36,170 | $4,000 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $36,320 | $4,000 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $36,320 | $4,000 | $32,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map