13 Norman Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $564,749 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Norman Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $631,187, approximately $396 per square foot. 13 Norman Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and Christa McAuliffe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Stacey Geary W and Stacey Sheryl G
Bought by
Stacey Ft and Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Walker Joseph F and Walker Ann J
Bought by
Petroskovich David J and Petroskovich Sheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Petroskovich David J | $128,850 | -- | |
| Petroskovich David J | $128,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petroskovich David J | $304,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Petroskovich David J | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $510,300 | $264,500 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $465,300 | $236,200 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $420,900 | $210,800 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $380,200 | $191,300 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $362,200 | $183,900 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $331,000 | $167,100 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $318,300 | $167,100 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $295,200 | $160,800 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $283,300 | $156,200 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $259,100 | $156,200 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $255,300 | $156,400 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map