84 Cherry St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $639,211 - $726,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Cherry St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $688,053, approximately $294 per square foot. 84 Cherry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and Christa McAuliffe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Penrod Eugene S and Penrod Jane M
Bought by
Jayne Penrod Lt and Penrod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Tigue Patricia
Bought by
Penrod Eugene S and Penrod Jayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayne Penrod Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Penrod Eugene S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penrod Eugene S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $540,800 | $261,000 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $509,600 | $233,100 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $454,000 | $208,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $409,400 | $188,800 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $388,300 | $181,500 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $359,600 | $164,900 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $347,100 | $164,900 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $322,500 | $158,700 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $309,200 | $154,100 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $280,800 | $154,100 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $278,500 | $154,300 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map