NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Nutmeg Ct Simsbury, CT 06070

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $418,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2014

Last sale price $205,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,796 / mo

About This Home

Charm abounds in home set along babbling brook to enjoy from porch or wrap decks-versatile plan w/1st or 2nd flr master, eat-in kit w/pantry, liv rm w/vault ceil, fp w/wood stove,full bsmnt w/workshop. Sellers will consider reasonable offers.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-12.77%
Current Estimated Value
$391,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,655
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,379

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Douglas C $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bennett Douglas C $194,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $205,000 -12.8% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $235,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,875 $201,250 $0 $201,250
2024 $6,704 $201,250 $0 $201,250
2023 $6,404 $201,250 $0 $201,250
2022 $5,764 $149,210 $0 $149,210
2021 $5,764 $149,210 $0 $149,210
2020 $5,534 $149,210 $0 $149,210
2019 $5,569 $149,210 $0 $149,210
2018 $5,609 $149,210 $0 $149,210
2017 $5,797 $149,560 $0 $149,560
2016 $5,552 $149,560 $0 $149,560
2015 $5,552 $149,560 $0 $149,560
2014 $5,555 $149,560 $0 $149,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.