13 Oak Ridge Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Oak Ridge Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $395,750, approximately $317 per square foot. 13 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Hammond Helen W
Bought by
Harwood Gregory J and Harwood Laura T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwood Gregory J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harwood Gregory J | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Harwood Gregory J | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Harwood Gregory J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $197,480 | $65,930 | $131,550 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $197,480 | $65,930 | $131,550 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $197,480 | $65,930 | $131,550 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $146,030 | $43,960 | $102,070 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $146,030 | $43,960 | $102,070 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $146,030 | $43,960 | $102,070 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $146,030 | $43,960 | $102,070 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $146,030 | $43,960 | $102,070 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $138,580 | $47,880 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $138,580 | $47,880 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $138,580 | $47,880 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $138,580 | $47,880 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map