13 Oak St St. Augustine Beach, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,511 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Oak St, St. Augustine Beach, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $467,128, approximately $472 per square foot. 13 Oak St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Corneal Scott F
Bought by
Livi Corneal Scott F and Scott F Corneal Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Rich Holly
Bought by
Corneal Scott F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Corneal Scott F | -- | Attorney | |
| Corneal Scott F | $102,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,641 | $283,712 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,816 | $257,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $354,994 | $248,625 | $106,369 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $344,277 | $248,625 | $95,652 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $330,876 | $222,768 | $108,108 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $192,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $182,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $170,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $147,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $120,322 | $73,800 | $46,522 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $120,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $101,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map