13 Old Colony Ln Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $374,419 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Old Colony Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $399,355, approximately $340 per square foot. 13 Old Colony Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Whitmore Matthew and Whitmore Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,740
Outstanding Balance
$138,769
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Meetinghouse Assoc 2
Bought by
Damico Theresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Meetinghouse Assoc 2
Bought by
Meetinghouse Assoc 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Matthew | $214,900 | -- | |
| Damico Theresa J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Meetinghouse Assoc 2 | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meetinghouse Assoc 2 | $19,728 | |
| Open | Meetinghouse Assoc 2 | $213,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $162,260 | $49,420 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $162,260 | $49,420 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $162,260 | $49,420 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $162,260 | $49,420 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $162,260 | $49,420 | $112,840 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $147,280 | $51,730 | $95,550 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $147,280 | $51,730 | $95,550 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $147,280 | $51,730 | $95,550 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $147,280 | $51,730 | $95,550 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $147,280 | $51,730 | $95,550 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $147,280 | $51,730 | $95,550 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $149,800 | $51,730 | $98,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map