Seller's Agent in 2026
Jodi Carlson
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 252-0268
10 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,108 - $526,000
Step into this beautifully maintained two-story home nestled in the highly sought-after North Appleton. With approximately 3,337 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.32-acre lot, this residence offers ample room for both everyday living and entertaining. Key Features: • 3 spacious bedrooms and 21⁄2 baths — ideal for those seeking comfort and convenience • Brick exterior provides timeless appeal and low maintenance • Main level includes formal living room, family room, versatile den/office, and laundry room • Primary suite features a large walk-in closet and full bath • Finished lower level with game/rec room adds valuable bonus space • Attached 3-car garage for vehicles • The ceiling in the LL is exposed floor joists. The picture of the LL seating area is virtually staged
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Ace Realty Brokerage Phone: 920-739-2121 License #94-94302 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socha Francis W | $519,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Connors Abby L | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socha Francis W | $493,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $519,900 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -3.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | +71.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,718 | $386,600 | $63,500 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $386,600 | $63,500 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $292,600 | $55,500 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $292,600 | $55,500 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $292,600 | $55,500 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $292,600 | $55,500 | $237,100 |
| 2018 | $5,400 | $244,700 | $52,900 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $244,700 | $52,900 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $244,700 | $52,900 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $244,700 | $52,900 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $244,700 | $52,900 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $5,561 | $256,400 | $52,900 | $203,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jodi Carlson
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 252-0268
10 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dawn Christensen
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 739-2121
11 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Lankey
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 739-2121
48 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50317114
APN: 31-6-4004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.