P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Priscilla Ragonese
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,151,000
BEST BUY IN TOWN! NEED A HOME OFFICE (S) OR SPACE FOR A HOME BUSINESS? OR, IF YOU JUST NEED LOTS OF ROOM FOR YOUR FAMILY, THIS IS IT! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath gambrel cape WITH OVER 3300 SQ. FT. not including the finished basement. Great location convenient to Route 95 and a short ride to Newburyport. This well maintained property boasts two fireplaces, a gorgeous recently added 3 season porch, gleaming hardwood floors, central air, eat in kitchen and a dramatic family room addition with a beamed cathedral ceiling, adjacent to 2 home offices (den/craft/execise room). DON'T WAIT...OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Priscilla Ragonese
Keller Williams Realty Evolution License #452000512 Listed on: 09/11/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
1.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Kaitlyn E | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Kaitlyn | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Kaitlyn E | $575,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Kaitlyn | $575,000 | -- | |
| Demello Justin | $409,000 | -- | |
| Demello Justin | $409,000 | -- | |
| Demello Justin | $409,000 | -- | |
| Demello Justin | $409,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Kaitlyn | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Mahoney Kaitlyn E | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demello Justin | $388,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Sold | $409,000 | +2.5% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -14.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -6.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $969,200 | $401,300 | $567,900 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $950,100 | $401,300 | $548,800 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $836,900 | $336,000 | $500,900 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $729,400 | $292,400 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $603,600 | $227,100 | $376,500 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $581,900 | $220,600 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $581,900 | $220,600 | $361,300 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $490,200 | $220,600 | $269,600 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $462,200 | $220,600 | $241,600 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $453,000 | $220,600 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $471,100 | $220,600 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $535,700 | $194,400 | $341,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Priscilla Ragonese
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
The Property Shop Group
eXp Realty
(978) 457-3406
2 in this area
265 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71581441
APN: NEWB-000019R-000000-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.