A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Arleen Maisonet
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(914) 475-3399
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $518,000
Budget Pleaser! This 3 bedroom home features, hardwood floors, living room w/fpl, dining room w/SGD to screened porch, spacious deck overlooking park like yard, family room, laundry/half bath, 2 car garage, municipal water and mature landscape. Close to Metro North, shopping and centrally located to all conveniences. Update, add your personal touches and make this your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: 845-227-8510 License #30MA0731722 Listed on: 05/21/2014
Co-Listed By
KAREN VILLANOVA
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: 845-227-8510 License #30VI0509762
Last Buyer's Agent
BARBARA NOVAK
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group License #30NO1005284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Jose | $226,000 | -- | |
| Giorgio Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Giorgio Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Giorgio Joseph | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Jose | $214,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2014 08/16/14 | Sold | $226,000 | -1.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $430,600 | $116,600 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $7,888 | $402,400 | $106,000 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $11,111 | $382,100 | $106,000 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $10,139 | $336,400 | $96,400 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $9,524 | $308,600 | $85,700 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $288,400 | $76,700 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $288,400 | $76,700 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $280,000 | $76,700 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $263,100 | $76,700 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $243,500 | $76,700 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,500 | $76,700 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,500 | $95,900 | $147,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Arleen Maisonet
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(914) 475-3399
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
KAREN VILLANOVA
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
BARBARA NOVAK
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY4415327
APN: 135689-6358-03-052168-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.