A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Flury
The Realty Firm
(931) 400-2008
5 Total Sales
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2020, located within the city limits and exceptionally well cared for. Quality craftsmanship and attention to detail are evident throughout. The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and inviting living space. The kitchen offers white shaker cabinets with soft-close doors and drawers, granite countertops, and upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, over-the-range microwave, and dishwasher. New refrigerator installed last year. This home includes numerous upgrades such as attractive laminate flooring, a gas tankless water heater, gas HVAC, PEX plumbing, upgraded insulation, and an encapsulated crawlspace. The exterior features low-maintenance vinyl siding with shake accents, vinyl porch railings, stamped concrete, and a large covered rear deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A two-car garage and double concrete driveway provide ample parking. Move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this home combines modern style, efficiency, and quality construction. Sellers are HIGHLY motivated and ready for you to send all offers! Buyer to verify all information before making an informed offer.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $269,000 | Paramount Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $231,000 | Cantrell Christopher | |
| Warranty Deed | $231,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $271,717 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $231,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $169,500 | USDA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $269,000 | -7.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +29.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $231,000 | +2.7% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,325 | $4,500 | $45,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,325 | $4,500 | $45,825 |
| 2023 | $876 | $50,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $50,325 | $4,500 | $45,825 |
| 2021 | $746 | $32,225 | $2,500 | $29,725 |
| 2020 | $504 | $32,225 | $2,500 | $29,725 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Flury
The Realty Firm
(931) 400-2008
5 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ralph Morgan
Pioneer Realty, Inc.
(931) 484-8431
122 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Isham
Isham Jones Realty
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1328130
APN: 018113A L 00900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.