$36,500
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$41 Per Sq Ft

26% Below List Price

63 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Value Add rental property currently being rented at $775/ per month. Can be sold separately or bundled with SF properties located at (43 Munson Dr , 2517 Garden Dr , 3914 N Linden Dr, 1650 Berkley Ave). Loan assumption option available for entire package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denzel Clements

Clements Realty LTD Co Brokerage Phone: 7065070030 License #382097 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Moore

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis License #410745

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Home Design

  • 888 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • City View Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062 021 008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Victory Dr Take, Turn Left On Munson, Then Take Left Onto Patton Dr. House Will Be On The Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: City View Heights
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 888
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 062 021 008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Kristina Moore
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$36,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-25.51%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
587.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Building Maintenance And Servic
Bought by
Godfreed Unlimited Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Richard E
Bought by
Phillips Building Maintenance And Services Ll

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Clark Richard L
Bought by
Rwr Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $36,500 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $185,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $790,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $710,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $36,500 -8.8% $41 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $40,000 -7.0% $45 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $43,000 -12.2% $48 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $49,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $862 $22,020 $4,652 $17,368
2024 $540 $13,800 $3,440 $10,360
2023 $469 $19,688 $3,440 $16,248
2022 $486 $11,900 $3,440 $8,460
2021 $289 $7,072 $3,440 $3,632
2020 $258 $6,312 $1,578 $4,734
2019 $259 $6,312 $1,578 $4,734
2018 $259 $6,312 $1,578 $4,734
2017 $259 $6,312 $1,578 $4,734
2016 $384 $9,314 $1,815 $7,499
2015 $385 $9,314 $1,815 $7,499
2014 $385 $9,314 $1,815 $7,499
2013 -- $8,019 $1,815 $6,204
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 224995

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 062-021-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.